European Champions 2015

<European Champions

Open Classes
Open Women Standard
  1. Caroline Privou & Petra Zimmermann (DE)
  2. Raphaela Edeler & Claudia Reger (DE)
  3. Tania Dimitrova & Ines Dimitrova (DE)
Open Men Standard
  1. Stefan Lehner & Axel Zischka (FR)
  2. Thomas Nisgaard Brink & Niels Henrik Hartvigson (DK)
  3. Stefan Huch & Gordon Knittel (DE)
Open Women Latin
  1. Jazz Munteanu & Karin Herman (SE)
  2. Kelly Monshouwer & Liejette Spindler (NL)
  3. Nete Keum & Kirsten Möller (DK)
Open Men Latin
  1. Esben Weiergang & Gilles Hoxer (DK)
  2. Tim Regan & David Jameson (UK)
Open Women 10-Dance
  1. Beatrix Rencsisovszki & Reka Fuleki (HU)
  2. Kerstin Kallmann & Cornelia Wagner (DE)
  3. Angela Pikarski & Miriam Meister (DE)
Open Men 10-Dance
  1. Tim Regan & David Jameson (UK)
  2. Gerhard Hummel & Bernd Müller (DE)
  3. Filip Jensen & Mark Jensen (DK)
Senior Classes
Senior Women Standard
  1. Sabine Keldenich & Angelina Brunone (DE)
  2. Heike Hämmerer & Heidrun Kling (DE)
  3. Yvonne Settle & Victoria Settle (UK)
Senior Men Standard
  1. Thomas Nisgaard Brink & Niels Henrik Hartvigson (DK)
  2. Christian Pohl & Marc Schleuter (DE)
  3. Werner Mayrhofer & Johannes Schrattenholzer (AT)
Senior Women Latin
  1. Sabine Keldenich & Angelina Brunone (DE)
  2. Almut Freund & Dorothea Arning (DE)
Senior Men Latin
  1. Gerhard Hummel & Bernd Müller (DE)
  2. Werner Mayrhofer & Johannes Schrattenholzer (AT)
Senior Women 10-Dance
  1. Sabine Keldenich & Angelina Brunone (DE)
  2. Almut Freund & Dorothea Arning (DE)
  3. Dörte Lange & Ingeborg Petersen (DE)
Senior Men 10-Dance
  1. Gerhard Hummel & Bernd Müller (DE)
  2. Werner Mayrhofer & Johannes Schrattenholzer (AT)
  3. Mario Houtsma-Grech & Jan De Haas (NL)
Showdance Classes
Showdance Couples
  1. Bradley Stauffer-Kruse und Sören Stauffer-Kruse (UK)
  2. Tania Dimitrova & Ines Dimitrova (DE)
  3. Thomas Nisgaard Brink & Niels Henrik Hartvigson (DK)
Showdance Groups
  1. Swinging Sisters Köln (DE)
  2. The Pink Dancers (UK)

<European Champions